Documentary

A Shape of Things to Come

Lisa Marie Malloy, J.P. Sniadecki

A Train Arrives at the Station

Thom Andersen

Afternoon

Tsai Ming-Liang

An Aviation Field

Joana Pimenta

And When I Die, I Won't Stay Dead

Billy Woodberry

And With Him Came the West

Mike Plante

Angels are Made of Light

James Longley

Angry White Men

Peter Hutchison, Lucas Sabean

Behemoth

Zhao Liang

Bisbee '17

Robert Greene

Black Mother

Khalik Allah

Bronx Gothic

Andrew Rossi

Buddy

Heddy Honigmann

Caballerango

Juan Pablo Gonzalez

Caniba

Véréna Paravel and Lucien Castaing-Taylor

Canners

Manfred Kirchheimer

Cinema, Manoel de Oliveira and Me

João Botelho

Come and Take It

Ellen Spiro, PJ Raval

Cuadecuc Vampir

Pere Portabella

Daughters of Anatolia

Hale Sofia Schatz

Day Before the End

Lav Diaz

Dead Slow Ahead

Mauro Herce

Did You Wonder Who Fired the Gun?

Travis Wilkerson

Dieste (Uruguay)

Heinz Emigholz

Discovery in a Painting

Manfred Kirchheimer

Distant Constellation

Shevaun Mizrahi

Don't Blink - Robert Frank

Laura Israel

Dream of a City

Manfred Kirchheimer

Driven to Abstraction

Daria Price

El Father Plays Himself

Mo Scarpelli

End of Life

John Bruce and Paweł Wojtasik

Escapes

Michael Almereyda

Estate, a Reverie

Andrea Luka Zimmerman

Every Pulse of the Heart is Work

Paweł Wojtasik

Fengming, A Chinese Memoir

Wang Bing

Fish Tail

Joaquim Pinto, Nuno Leonel

Float

Phil Kibbe

Free Time

Manfred Kirchheimer

Fruits of Labor

Emily Cohen Ibañez

Futura

Pietro Marcello, Francesco Munzi, Alice Rohrwacher

General Report

Pere Portabella

General Report II

Pere Portabella

Goff in the Desert

Heinz Emigholz

Gray House

Austin Lynch and Matthew Booth

Havana, From On High

Pedro Ruiz

Henry Glassie: Field Work

Pat Collins

Her Socialist Smile

John Gianvito

Horton Foote: The Road to Home

Anne Rapp

Hysterical Girl

Kate Novack

In Limbo

Antoine Viviani

In the Game

Maria Finitzo

In the Stillness of Sounds

Stéphane Manchematin and Serge Steyer

Infinite Football

Corneliu Porumboiu

Ingrid

Morrisa Maltz

Ingrid Caven: Music and Voice

Bertrand Bonello

Jaddoland

Nadia Shihab

Juke

Thom Andersen

Kate Plays Christine

Robert Greene

Landscapes of Resistance

Marta Popivoda

Last Men in Aleppo

Feras Fayyad

Lethem

Fred Barney Taylor

Light Years

Manuel Abramovich

Los Reyes

Bettina Perut and Iván Osnovikoff

Lovers of the Night

Anna Frances Ewert

Malni - Towards the Ocean, Towards the Shore

Sky Hopinka

Me Broni Ba (My White Baby)

Akosua Adoma Owusu

Mr. Fish: Cartooning from the Deep End

Pablo Bryant

My Coffee with Jewish Friends

Manfred Kirchheimer

NA China

Marie Voignier

North By Current

Angelo Madsen Minax

Parabeton: Pier Luigi Nervi and Roman Concrete

Heinz Emigholz

Paradise

Michael Almereyda

Perret in France and Algeria

Heinz Emigholz

Portrait of a Garden

Rosie Stapel

Railway Sleepers

Sompot Chidgasornpongse

Rodents of Unusual Size

Chris Metzler, Quinn Costello and Jeff Springer

Sacavém

Julio Alves

San Vittore

Yuri Ancarini

Sapphire of St. Louis

Jose Luis Guerin

Segunda Vez

Dora Garcia